x

It looks like you're in United States, we've set your currency to US Dollar.

Lisa Angel
Shopping Bag
your shopping bag is currently empty
close bag
Need help? Call us (+44) 01603 859111 or drop us a line »

Privacy Policy

Lisa Angel Limited – Privacy policy

Lisa Angel Limited is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data Lisa Angel Limited collects from you, or that you provide to Lisa Angel Limited, will be processed by Lisa Angel Limited.  Please read the following carefully to understand Lisa Angel Limited’s practises regarding your personal data and how it will be treated.

1. About Lisa Angel Limited

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998, the data controller is Lisa Angel Limited, a company incorporated and registered in the United Kingdom, with company number 06980420 with registered office at 17 Wendover Road, Rackheath Industrial Estate, Rackheath, NORWICH, NR13 6LH.

2. Information Lisa Angel Limited may collect from you

Lisa Angel Limited may collect and process the following data about you:

  • Information that you provide by filling in forms on www.lisaangel.co.uk (“Website”). This includes information provided at the time of registering to use the Website, purchasing any Lisa Angel Limited products, posting material on the Website or requesting further services. Lisa Angel Limited may also ask you for information when you report a problem with the Website.
  • If you purchase any Lisa Angel Limited products, Lisa Angel Limited may retain details of your delivery address, password and/or information associated with your account.  Lisa Angel Limited also maintains a record of your product selections and the fulfilment of your orders.
  • If you write to Lisa Angel Limited (by letter or email), records may be kept of that correspondence.
  • If you correspond with Lisa Angel Limited by telephone, written records of that conversation may be kept by Lisa Angel Limited. Lisa Angel Limited may also record the conversation for the purposes of training and to ensure that service standards are maintained.
  • Details of your visits to the Website including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data, and details of the resources that you access may be kept on record. 

 

3. IP addresses

Lisa Angel Limited may collect information about your computer, including your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration. This is statistical data about users’ browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual.

 

4. User accounts

4.1 Security 

Lisa Angel Limited may enable you to set up an account with a username and password to access and use certain features of the Website. You agree to provide Lisa Angel Limited with accurate account information and acknowledge that you are responsible for keeping your account login information secret. Lisa Angel Limited will not be responsible for any loss or damage arising from your failure to comply with this requirement.

If your registered information is no longer correct or up to date, you can contact us in order to edit your personal information.

4.2 Termination

Lisa Angel Limited may suspend or close your account and terminate your registration at any time. This includes if you break any of your obligations set out above. Lisa Angel Limited does not have to give a reason for termination.

5. Where your personal data is stored

Lisa Angel Limited may store and process any of your personal data both inside and outside of the European Economic Area (“EEA”). Our staff may engage in, among other things, the fulfilment of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. Lisa Angel Limited will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy and cookies policy.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although Lisa Angel Limited will use reasonable endeavours to protect your personal data, Lisa Angel Limited does not guarantee the security of your data transmitted to the Website. Any transmission is at your own risk. 

6. How Lisa Angel Limited uses your information

Lisa Angel Limited uses information held about you in the following ways:

  • To process and fulfil your orders.
  • To ensure that content on the Website is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.
  • To allow you to participate in interactive features of the Website.
  • To notify you about changes to the Website or the Lisa Angel Limited products.

 

Lisa Angel Limited may also use information held about you to provide you with information, products or services that you request from Lisa Angel Limited or which Lisa Angel Limited assumes may interest you. This may include contacting you by email if you have consented to such communication. You may unsubscribe from future emails using the instructions provided in each message. 

 

7. Your rights

You have the right to ask Lisa Angel Limited not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by changing your account settings or by following the instructions on any marketing communications to unsubscribe from future communications. You can also contact Lisa Angel Limited’s Customer Service Team to change your marketing preferences or to stop any future marketing communications, by using following methods:

  • Postal address: Lisa Angel Limited, 17 Wendover Road, Rackheath, NORWICH, NR13 6LH
  • Telephone: 01603859111
  • Email: cs@lisaangel.co.uk

At the moment, your personal information is exclusively used by Lisa Angel Limited for its internal use and to process and fulfil any orders. If any aspect of our privacy statement would change in the future, we will notify you of these changes and, in respect to the protection of your personal information, give you the option to refuse your cooperation.

8. Access to information

The Data Protection Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Data Protection Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee in order to meet Lisa Angel Limited’s costs in providing you with details of the information Lisa Angel Limited holds about you.

9. Changes to this policy

Lisa Angel Limited may revise this privacy policy from time to time. Any changes will be posted on this page.

Most recent revision 15th April 2018.

Personalised Brushed Hexagon Cufflinks Personalised Brushed Oval Cufflinks Personalised Sterling Silver 'Father's Day' Tag Keyring
Latest Reviews
reviewed 4 hours ago
The website is easy to use & set out really nicely. Lovely range of products. Will definitely be buying again & recommending.
reviewed 7 hours ago
Excellent service lovely to speak to on the phone very helpful and beautiful gifts my mum loved her necklace with her grandkids names on
reviewed 8 hours ago
A* service delivered very quickly highly recommend
View All Reviews
like lisa angel on facebook follow @lisaangeluk on twitter follow LisaangelCoUk on Google+ follow lisa angel on pinterest follow lisa angel on instagram